2019 volunteer photo comp entries

Michelle Stook
Published 16 May 2019 
by Michelle Stook 
about   
2019 Overall Winner & Landscape Winner - Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka Qld 'Afternoon in Flood' <br/> 2019 Overall Winner & Landscape Winner - Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka Qld 'Afternoon in Flood'
Winner Fauna - Ann Ingwersen, Pullen Pullen Reserve QLD<br/> Winner Fauna - Ann Ingwersen, Pullen Pullen Reserve QLD
Fauna - Margaret Alcorn, Ethabuka, QLD<br/> Fauna - Margaret Alcorn, Ethabuka, QLD
Fauna - Jordan Martin, Scottsdale Reserve, NSW<br/> Fauna - Jordan Martin, Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Fauna - Brian Blaylock, Bon Bon Reserve, SA<br/> Fauna - Brian Blaylock, Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Fauna - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA<br/> Fauna - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA
Fauna - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Fauna - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA
Fauna - Geoff Cochrane, Cravens Peak QLD<br/> Fauna - Geoff Cochrane, Cravens Peak QLD
Fauna - John Wybrow Goonderoo QLD<br/> Fauna - John Wybrow Goonderoo QLD
Fauna - Paul Bateman, Goonderoo QLD<br/> Fauna - Paul Bateman, Goonderoo QLD
Fauna - John Adams, Monjebup North WA <br/> Fauna - John Adams, Monjebup North WA
Fauna - Helen McCann, Naree NSW<br/> Fauna - Helen McCann, Naree NSW
Fauna - Jenna Nappy, Carnarvon Reserve, QLD<br/> Fauna - Jenna Nappy, Carnarvon Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Graham Zumunik, Charles Darwin Reserve, WA<br/> Fauna - Graham Zumunik, Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Fauna - Janet Fletcher, Charles Darwin Reserve, WA<br/> Fauna - Janet Fletcher, Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Fauna - Steve Prothero, Goonderoo, QLD<br/> Fauna - Steve Prothero, Goonderoo, QLD
Fauna - Matthew Stanton, Naree NSW<br/> Fauna - Matthew Stanton, Naree NSW
Winner Flora - Graham Zemunik, Charles Darwin Reserve - WA<br/> Winner Flora - Graham Zemunik, Charles Darwin Reserve - WA
Flora - Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka QLD<br/> Flora - Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka QLD
Flora - Margaret Alcorn, Ethabuka QLD<br/> Flora - Margaret Alcorn, Ethabuka QLD
Flora - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Flora - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA
Flora - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Flora - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin WA
Flora - Geoff Cochrane, Cravens Peak QLD<br/> Flora - Geoff Cochrane, Cravens Peak QLD
Flora - Helen McCann, Naree NSW<br/> Flora - Helen McCann, Naree NSW
Flora - Steve Prothero, Cravens Peak QLD<br/> Flora - Steve Prothero, Cravens Peak QLD
Landscape - John Muchan, Scottsdale NSW<br/> Landscape - John Muchan, Scottsdale NSW
Landscape - Jordan Martin, Scottsdale NSW<br/> Landscape - Jordan Martin, Scottsdale NSW
Landscape - Paul Bateman, Bon Bon SA<br/> Landscape - Paul Bateman, Bon Bon SA
Landscape - Keith Bashford, Boolcoomatta SA<br/> Landscape - Keith Bashford, Boolcoomatta SA
Landscape - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA<br/> Landscape - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA
Landscape - Bob Ruscoe, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Landscape - Bob Ruscoe, Charles Darwin WA
Landscape - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Landscape - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA
Landscape - Wendy Corrick, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Landscape - Wendy Corrick, Charles Darwin WA
Landscape - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Landscape - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin WA
Landscape - Paul Williams, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Landscape - Paul Williams, Charles Darwin WA
Landscape - Geoff Cochrane - Cravens Peak QLD<br/> Landscape - Geoff Cochrane - Cravens Peak QLD
Landscape - Rosemary Maddox, Cravens Peak QLD<br/> Landscape - Rosemary Maddox, Cravens Peak QLD
Landscape - Helen McCann, Naree NSW<br/> Landscape - Helen McCann, Naree NSW
Landscape - Steve Prothero, Boolcoomatta SA<br/> Landscape - Steve Prothero, Boolcoomatta SA
Landscape - Graham Zemunik, Hamelin WA<br/> Landscape - Graham Zemunik, Hamelin WA
Landscape - Matthew Stanton, Naree NSW<br/> Landscape - Matthew Stanton, Naree NSW
Landscape - Janet Fletcher, Scottsdale NSW<br/> Landscape - Janet Fletcher, Scottsdale NSW
Winner People - Steve Prothero, Goonderoo QLD<br/> Winner People - Steve Prothero, Goonderoo QLD
People - Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka QLD<br/> People - Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka QLD
People - Barb White, Edgbaston QLD<br/> People - Barb White, Edgbaston QLD
People - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA<br/> People - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA
People - Bob Ruscoe, Charles Darwin WA<br/> People - Bob Ruscoe, Charles Darwin WA
People - Paul Williams, Charles Darwin WA<br/> People - Paul Williams, Charles Darwin WA
People - Wendy Corrick, Charles Darwin WA<br/> People - Wendy Corrick, Charles Darwin WA
People - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin Reserve WA<br/> People - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin Reserve WA
People - Rosemary Maddox, Cravens Peak QLD<br/> People - Rosemary Maddox, Cravens Peak QLD
People - Jude Roberts, Edgbaston QLD<br/> People - Jude Roberts, Edgbaston QLD
People - Geoff Cochrane, Ethabuka QLD<br/> People - Geoff Cochrane, Ethabuka QLD
People - John Wybrow, Goonderoo QLD<br/> People - John Wybrow, Goonderoo QLD
People - Helen McCann, Naree NSW<br/> People - Helen McCann, Naree NSW
People - Paul Bateman, Scottsdale NSW<br/> People - Paul Bateman, Scottsdale NSW
People - Peter Sainsbury, Tarcutta NSW<br/> People - Peter Sainsbury, Tarcutta NSW
People - Jenna Nappy, Carnarvon QLD<br/> People - Jenna Nappy, Carnarvon QLD
People - Graham Zemunik, Charles Darwin WA<br/> People - Graham Zemunik, Charles Darwin WA

Bush Heritage can't achieve anywhere near to their targets without the support and guidance of our volutneers. These images give a wonderful insight of what it means to work on our properties and take part in our National Volunteer Program.

We thank everyone for their ongoing support of this competition and for all that you do each and every year. 

Winner Fauna - Ann Ingwersen, Pullen Pullen Reserve QLD<br/> Winner Fauna - Ann Ingwersen, Pullen Pullen Reserve QLD
Fauna - Margaret Alcorn, Ethabuka, QLD<br/> Fauna - Margaret Alcorn, Ethabuka, QLD
Fauna - Jordan Martin, Scottsdale Reserve, NSW<br/> Fauna - Jordan Martin, Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Fauna - Brian Blaylock, Bon Bon Reserve, SA<br/> Fauna - Brian Blaylock, Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Fauna - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA<br/> Fauna - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA
Fauna - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Fauna - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA
Fauna - Geoff Cochrane, Cravens Peak QLD<br/> Fauna - Geoff Cochrane, Cravens Peak QLD
Fauna - John Wybrow Goonderoo QLD<br/> Fauna - John Wybrow Goonderoo QLD
Fauna - Paul Bateman, Goonderoo QLD<br/> Fauna - Paul Bateman, Goonderoo QLD
Fauna - John Adams, Monjebup North WA <br/> Fauna - John Adams, Monjebup North WA
Fauna - Helen McCann, Naree NSW<br/> Fauna - Helen McCann, Naree NSW
Fauna - Jenna Nappy, Carnarvon Reserve, QLD<br/> Fauna - Jenna Nappy, Carnarvon Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Graham Zumunik, Charles Darwin Reserve, WA<br/> Fauna - Graham Zumunik, Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Fauna - Janet Fletcher, Charles Darwin Reserve, WA<br/> Fauna - Janet Fletcher, Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Fauna - Steve Prothero, Goonderoo, QLD<br/> Fauna - Steve Prothero, Goonderoo, QLD
Fauna - Matthew Stanton, Naree NSW<br/> Fauna - Matthew Stanton, Naree NSW
Winner Flora - Graham Zemunik, Charles Darwin Reserve - WA<br/> Winner Flora - Graham Zemunik, Charles Darwin Reserve - WA
Flora - Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka QLD<br/> Flora - Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka QLD
Flora - Margaret Alcorn, Ethabuka QLD<br/> Flora - Margaret Alcorn, Ethabuka QLD
Flora - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Flora - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA
Flora - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Flora - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin WA
Flora - Geoff Cochrane, Cravens Peak QLD<br/> Flora - Geoff Cochrane, Cravens Peak QLD
Flora - Helen McCann, Naree NSW<br/> Flora - Helen McCann, Naree NSW
Flora - Steve Prothero, Cravens Peak QLD<br/> Flora - Steve Prothero, Cravens Peak QLD
Landscape - John Muchan, Scottsdale NSW<br/> Landscape - John Muchan, Scottsdale NSW
Landscape - Jordan Martin, Scottsdale NSW<br/> Landscape - Jordan Martin, Scottsdale NSW
Landscape - Paul Bateman, Bon Bon SA<br/> Landscape - Paul Bateman, Bon Bon SA
Landscape - Keith Bashford, Boolcoomatta SA<br/> Landscape - Keith Bashford, Boolcoomatta SA
Landscape - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA<br/> Landscape - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA
Landscape - Bob Ruscoe, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Landscape - Bob Ruscoe, Charles Darwin WA
Landscape - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Landscape - Linda Shaw, Charles Darwin WA
Landscape - Wendy Corrick, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Landscape - Wendy Corrick, Charles Darwin WA
Landscape - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Landscape - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin WA
Landscape - Paul Williams, Charles Darwin WA<br/> Landscape - Paul Williams, Charles Darwin WA
Landscape - Geoff Cochrane - Cravens Peak QLD<br/> Landscape - Geoff Cochrane - Cravens Peak QLD
Landscape - Rosemary Maddox, Cravens Peak QLD<br/> Landscape - Rosemary Maddox, Cravens Peak QLD
Landscape - Helen McCann, Naree NSW<br/> Landscape - Helen McCann, Naree NSW
Landscape - Steve Prothero, Boolcoomatta SA<br/> Landscape - Steve Prothero, Boolcoomatta SA
Landscape - Graham Zemunik, Hamelin WA<br/> Landscape - Graham Zemunik, Hamelin WA
Landscape - Matthew Stanton, Naree NSW<br/> Landscape - Matthew Stanton, Naree NSW
Landscape - Janet Fletcher, Scottsdale NSW<br/> Landscape - Janet Fletcher, Scottsdale NSW
Winner People - Steve Prothero, Goonderoo QLD<br/> Winner People - Steve Prothero, Goonderoo QLD
People - Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka QLD<br/> People - Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka QLD
People - Barb White, Edgbaston QLD<br/> People - Barb White, Edgbaston QLD
People - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA<br/> People - Andrea Tschirner, Boolcoomatta SA
People - Bob Ruscoe, Charles Darwin WA<br/> People - Bob Ruscoe, Charles Darwin WA
People - Paul Williams, Charles Darwin WA<br/> People - Paul Williams, Charles Darwin WA
People - Wendy Corrick, Charles Darwin WA<br/> People - Wendy Corrick, Charles Darwin WA
People - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin Reserve WA<br/> People - Anna Napier, Charles Darwin Reserve WA
People - Rosemary Maddox, Cravens Peak QLD<br/> People - Rosemary Maddox, Cravens Peak QLD
People - Jude Roberts, Edgbaston QLD<br/> People - Jude Roberts, Edgbaston QLD
People - Geoff Cochrane, Ethabuka QLD<br/> People - Geoff Cochrane, Ethabuka QLD
People - John Wybrow, Goonderoo QLD<br/> People - John Wybrow, Goonderoo QLD
People - Helen McCann, Naree NSW<br/> People - Helen McCann, Naree NSW
People - Paul Bateman, Scottsdale NSW<br/> People - Paul Bateman, Scottsdale NSW
People - Peter Sainsbury, Tarcutta NSW<br/> People - Peter Sainsbury, Tarcutta NSW
People - Jenna Nappy, Carnarvon QLD<br/> People - Jenna Nappy, Carnarvon QLD
People - Graham Zemunik, Charles Darwin WA<br/> People - Graham Zemunik, Charles Darwin WA