2020 Volunteer Photos: Fauna

Michelle Stook
Published 14 May 2020 
about   

Fauna - Brad Maryan, 2020 WINNER OF THE FAUNA CATEGORY<br/>Hamelin Station Reserve, WA Fauna - Brad Maryan, 2020 WINNER OF THE FAUNA CATEGORY
Hamelin Station Reserve, WA
Fauna - Wendy Corrick<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Fauna - Wendy Corrick
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Fauna - Geoff Corrick, 'Excellence in Fauna'<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Fauna - Geoff Corrick, 'Excellence in Fauna'
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Fauna - Margaret Alcorn<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Fauna - Margaret Alcorn
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Demi-Rose Walters<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Fauna - Demi-Rose Walters
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Rhiannon de Visser<br/>Monjebup Reserve, WA Fauna - Rhiannon de Visser
Monjebup Reserve, WA
Fauna - Andrew Wallis<br/>Bon Bon Reserve, SA Fauna - Andrew Wallis
Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Fauna - Andrea Tschirner<br/>Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA Fauna - Andrea Tschirner
Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA
Fauna - Geri Tschirner<br/>Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA Fauna - Geri Tschirner
Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA
Fauna - Paul Bateman<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Fauna - Paul Bateman
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Fauna - John Wybrow<br/>Goonderoo Reserve, QLD Fauna - John Wybrow
Goonderoo Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Aline Gibson-Vega<br/>Hamelin Station Reserve, WA Fauna - Aline Gibson-Vega
Hamelin Station Reserve, WA
Fauna - Graham Zemunik<br/>Hamelin Reserve, WA Fauna - Graham Zemunik
Hamelin Reserve, WA
Fauna - Richard Winterton<br/>Hamelin Station Reserve, WA Fauna - Richard Winterton
Hamelin Station Reserve, WA
Fauna - Gillian Carter, 'Excellence in Fauna'<br/>Bon Bon Reserve, SA Fauna - Gillian Carter, 'Excellence in Fauna'
Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Fauna - Tara Harrold<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Fauna - Tara Harrold
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Fauna'<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Fauna - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Fauna'
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Steve Broadbent, 'Excellence in Fauna'<br/>Liffey Reserve, TAS Fauna - Steve Broadbent, 'Excellence in Fauna'
Liffey Reserve, TAS
Fauna - Steve Prothero<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Fauna - Steve Prothero
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD

The following images were submitted in the Fauna Category of the 2020 Volunteer Photographic Competition and were judged by Steve Parish, OAM and Bush Heritage Australia Ambassador.

This year Steve highlighted those images that achieved 'Excellence' as well as the winners of each of the four categories.

Fauna Category Winner: Brad Maryan, Hamelin Reserve

Fauna Category Excellence:

  • Ann Ingwersen, Edgbaston Reserve
  • Steve Broadbent, Liffey Reserve
  • Gillian Carter, Bon Bon Reserve
  • Geoff Corrick, Charles Darwin Reserve
Fauna - Wendy Corrick<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Fauna - Wendy Corrick
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Fauna - Geoff Corrick, 'Excellence in Fauna'<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Fauna - Geoff Corrick, 'Excellence in Fauna'
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Fauna - Margaret Alcorn<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Fauna - Margaret Alcorn
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Demi-Rose Walters<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Fauna - Demi-Rose Walters
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Rhiannon de Visser<br/>Monjebup Reserve, WA Fauna - Rhiannon de Visser
Monjebup Reserve, WA
Fauna - Andrew Wallis<br/>Bon Bon Reserve, SA Fauna - Andrew Wallis
Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Fauna - Andrea Tschirner<br/>Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA Fauna - Andrea Tschirner
Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA
Fauna - Geri Tschirner<br/>Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA Fauna - Geri Tschirner
Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA
Fauna - Paul Bateman<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Fauna - Paul Bateman
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Fauna - John Wybrow<br/>Goonderoo Reserve, QLD Fauna - John Wybrow
Goonderoo Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Aline Gibson-Vega<br/>Hamelin Station Reserve, WA Fauna - Aline Gibson-Vega
Hamelin Station Reserve, WA
Fauna - Graham Zemunik<br/>Hamelin Reserve, WA Fauna - Graham Zemunik
Hamelin Reserve, WA
Fauna - Richard Winterton<br/>Hamelin Station Reserve, WA Fauna - Richard Winterton
Hamelin Station Reserve, WA
Fauna - Gillian Carter, 'Excellence in Fauna'<br/>Bon Bon Reserve, SA Fauna - Gillian Carter, 'Excellence in Fauna'
Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Fauna - Tara Harrold<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Fauna - Tara Harrold
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Fauna'<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Fauna - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Fauna'
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Fauna - Steve Broadbent, 'Excellence in Fauna'<br/>Liffey Reserve, TAS Fauna - Steve Broadbent, 'Excellence in Fauna'
Liffey Reserve, TAS
Fauna - Steve Prothero<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Fauna - Steve Prothero
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD