2020 Volunteer Photos: Flora

Michelle Stook
Published 14 May 2020 
about   

Flora - Geoff Corrick, 2020 WINNER OF FLORA CATEGORY<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Flora - Geoff Corrick, 2020 WINNER OF FLORA CATEGORY
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Flora - Jenny-Lee Taylor<br/>Bon Bon Reserve, SA Flora - Jenny-Lee Taylor
Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Flora - Margaret Alcorn<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Flora - Margaret Alcorn
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Flora - Demi-Rose Walter<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Flora - Demi-Rose Walter
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Flora - Andrea Tschirner<br/>Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA Flora - Andrea Tschirner
Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA
Flora - Brian Crute<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Flora - Brian Crute
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Flora - Paul Bateman<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Flora - Paul Bateman
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Flora - Graham Zemunik, 'Excellence in Flora'<br/>Hamelin Station Reserve, WA Flora - Graham Zemunik, 'Excellence in Flora'
Hamelin Station Reserve, WA
Flora - Graham Lee, 'Excellence in Flora'<br/>John Colahan-Griffin Reserve, VIC Flora - Graham Lee, 'Excellence in Flora'
John Colahan-Griffin Reserve, VIC
Flora - Anna Sinn<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Flora - Anna Sinn
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Flora - Gillian Carter<br/>Bon Bon Reserve, SA Flora - Gillian Carter
Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Flora - Steve Prothero, 'Excellence in Flora'<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Flora - Steve Prothero, 'Excellence in Flora'
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Flora - Tara Harrold<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Flora - Tara Harrold
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Flora - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Flora'<br/>Goonderoo Reserve, QLD Flora - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Flora'
Goonderoo Reserve, QLD

The following images were submitted to the 2020 Volunteer Photographic Competition and were judged by Steve Parish, OAM and Bush Heritage Australia Ambassador.

This year Steve highlighted those images that achieved 'Excellence' as well as the winners of each of the four categories.

Flora Category Winner:  Geoff Corrick, Charles Darwin Reserve

Flora Category Excellence:

  • Steve Prothero, Cravens Peak Reserve
  • Graham Zemunik, Hamelin Reserve
  • Graham Lee, John Colahan Griffin Reserve
  • Ann Ingwersen, Goonderoo
Flora - Jenny-Lee Taylor<br/>Bon Bon Reserve, SA Flora - Jenny-Lee Taylor
Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Flora - Margaret Alcorn<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Flora - Margaret Alcorn
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Flora - Demi-Rose Walter<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Flora - Demi-Rose Walter
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Flora - Andrea Tschirner<br/>Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA Flora - Andrea Tschirner
Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA
Flora - Brian Crute<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Flora - Brian Crute
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Flora - Paul Bateman<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Flora - Paul Bateman
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Flora - Graham Zemunik, 'Excellence in Flora'<br/>Hamelin Station Reserve, WA Flora - Graham Zemunik, 'Excellence in Flora'
Hamelin Station Reserve, WA
Flora - Graham Lee, 'Excellence in Flora'<br/>John Colahan-Griffin Reserve, VIC Flora - Graham Lee, 'Excellence in Flora'
John Colahan-Griffin Reserve, VIC
Flora - Anna Sinn<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Flora - Anna Sinn
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Flora - Gillian Carter<br/>Bon Bon Reserve, SA Flora - Gillian Carter
Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Flora - Steve Prothero, 'Excellence in Flora'<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Flora - Steve Prothero, 'Excellence in Flora'
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Flora - Tara Harrold<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Flora - Tara Harrold
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Flora - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Flora'<br/>Goonderoo Reserve, QLD Flora - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Flora'
Goonderoo Reserve, QLD