2020 Volunteer Photo: Landscapes

Michelle Stook
Published 13 May 2020 
about   
Joanne Flint - 2020 WINNER LANDSCAPE CATEGORY<br/>Red Moort Reserve - WA Joanne Flint - 2020 WINNER LANDSCAPE CATEGORY
Red Moort Reserve - WA
Landscape - Wendy Corrick<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve - WA Landscape - Wendy Corrick
Charles Darwin Reserve - WA
Landscape - Demi-Rose Walter<br/>Edgebaston Reserve - QLD Landscape - Demi-Rose Walter
Edgebaston Reserve - QLD
Landscape - Margaret Alcorn<br/>Pullen Pullen Reserve - QLD Landscape - Margaret Alcorn
Pullen Pullen Reserve - QLD
Landscape - Rhiannon de Visser<br/>Red Moort Reserve - WA Landscape - Rhiannon de Visser
Red Moort Reserve - WA
Landscape - Will Allan<br/>Scottsdale Reserve - NSW Landscape - Will Allan
Scottsdale Reserve - NSW
Landscape - Paul Bateman<br/>Bon Bon Reserve - SA Landscape - Paul Bateman
Bon Bon Reserve - SA
Landscape - Steve Prothero, 'Excellence in Landscape'<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve - QLD Landscape - Steve Prothero, 'Excellence in Landscape'
Cravens Peak Reserve - QLD
Landscape - Andrea Tschirner<br/>Boolcoomatta - SA Landscape - Andrea Tschirner
Boolcoomatta - SA
Landscape - John Wybrow 'Excellence in Landscape'<br/>Goonderoo Reserve, QLD Landscape - John Wybrow 'Excellence in Landscape'
Goonderoo Reserve, QLD
Landscape - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Landscape'<br/>Ethabuka Reserve - QLD Landscape - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Landscape'
Ethabuka Reserve - QLD
Landscape - Brian Crute<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve - WA Landscape - Brian Crute
Charles Darwin Reserve - WA
Landscape - Graham Zemunik<br/>Hamelin Reserve - WA Landscape - Graham Zemunik
Hamelin Reserve - WA
Landscape - Gillian Carter<br/>Bon Bon Reserve - SA Landscape - Gillian Carter
Bon Bon Reserve - SA
Landscape - Tara Harrold<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve QLD Landscape - Tara Harrold
Cravens Peak Reserve QLD

The following images were submitted in the Landscape Cetegory of the 2020 Volunteer Photographic Competition and were judged by Steve Parish, OAM and Bush Heritage Australia Ambassador. 

This year Steve highlighted those images that achieved 'Excellence' as well as the winners of each of the four categories.

Landscape Category Winner: Joanne Flint, Red Moort Reserve

Landscape Excellence: 

  • Steve Prothero, Cravens Peak
  • Ann Ingwersen, Ethabuka
  • John Wybrow, Goonderoo
Landscape - Wendy Corrick<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve - WA Landscape - Wendy Corrick
Charles Darwin Reserve - WA
Landscape - Demi-Rose Walter<br/>Edgebaston Reserve - QLD Landscape - Demi-Rose Walter
Edgebaston Reserve - QLD
Landscape - Margaret Alcorn<br/>Pullen Pullen Reserve - QLD Landscape - Margaret Alcorn
Pullen Pullen Reserve - QLD
Landscape - Rhiannon de Visser<br/>Red Moort Reserve - WA Landscape - Rhiannon de Visser
Red Moort Reserve - WA
Landscape - Will Allan<br/>Scottsdale Reserve - NSW Landscape - Will Allan
Scottsdale Reserve - NSW
Landscape - Paul Bateman<br/>Bon Bon Reserve - SA Landscape - Paul Bateman
Bon Bon Reserve - SA
Landscape - Steve Prothero, 'Excellence in Landscape'<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve - QLD Landscape - Steve Prothero, 'Excellence in Landscape'
Cravens Peak Reserve - QLD
Landscape - Andrea Tschirner<br/>Boolcoomatta - SA Landscape - Andrea Tschirner
Boolcoomatta - SA
Landscape - John Wybrow 'Excellence in Landscape'<br/>Goonderoo Reserve, QLD Landscape - John Wybrow 'Excellence in Landscape'
Goonderoo Reserve, QLD
Landscape - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Landscape'<br/>Ethabuka Reserve - QLD Landscape - Ann Ingwersen, 'Excellence in Landscape'
Ethabuka Reserve - QLD
Landscape - Brian Crute<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve - WA Landscape - Brian Crute
Charles Darwin Reserve - WA
Landscape - Graham Zemunik<br/>Hamelin Reserve - WA Landscape - Graham Zemunik
Hamelin Reserve - WA
Landscape - Gillian Carter<br/>Bon Bon Reserve - SA Landscape - Gillian Carter
Bon Bon Reserve - SA
Landscape - Tara Harrold<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve QLD Landscape - Tara Harrold
Cravens Peak Reserve QLD