Skip to Content

2021 Volunteer Photos: Fauna

Michelle Stook (Volunteer Program Coordinator)
Published 17 May 2021 
about   

Overall Competition Winner and Fauna Winner - Mark Davidson<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve Overall Competition Winner and Fauna Winner - Mark Davidson
Charles Darwin Reserve
Honourable Mention - Ian Mayo<br/>Hamelin Reserve, WA Honourable Mention - Ian Mayo
Hamelin Reserve, WA
Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Honourable Mention - Sharron Marks<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Honourable Mention - Sharron Marks
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Angela Woltmann<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Angela Woltmann
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Ann Ingwersen<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Ann Ingwersen
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Malcolm Stockill<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Malcolm Stockill
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Richard Winterton<br/>Red Moort Reserve, WA Richard Winterton
Red Moort Reserve, WA
Lisa Calder<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Lisa Calder
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Tom O'Hara<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Tom O'Hara
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Jacqui Raynes<br/>Monjebup Reserve, WA Jacqui Raynes
Monjebup Reserve, WA

This year judge Steve Parish highlighted those images that achieved an 'Honourable Mention' as well as the winners of each of the four categories.

Fauna Category Winner

(and overall Compeition Winner)

Mark Davidson, Charles Darwin Reserve

Fauna Honourable Mentions

  • Ian Mayo, Hamelin Reserve, WA
  • Margaret Stockill, Cravens Peak, QLD
  • Sharron Marks, Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Honourable Mention - Ian Mayo<br/>Hamelin Reserve, WA Honourable Mention - Ian Mayo
Hamelin Reserve, WA
Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Honourable Mention - Sharron Marks<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Honourable Mention - Sharron Marks
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Angela Woltmann<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Angela Woltmann
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Ann Ingwersen<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Ann Ingwersen
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Malcolm Stockill<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Malcolm Stockill
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Richard Winterton<br/>Red Moort Reserve, WA Richard Winterton
Red Moort Reserve, WA
Lisa Calder<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Lisa Calder
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Tom O'Hara<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Tom O'Hara
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Jacqui Raynes<br/>Monjebup Reserve, WA Jacqui Raynes
Monjebup Reserve, WA