Skip to Content

2021 Volunteer Photos: Flora

Michelle Stook (Volunteer Program Coordinator)
Published 17 May 2021 
about   

Flora Category Winner - Jacqui Raynes<br/>Eurardy Reserve, WA Flora Category Winner - Jacqui Raynes
Eurardy Reserve, WA
Honourable Mention - Ann Ingwersen<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Honourable Mention - Ann Ingwersen
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Honourable Mention - Nicky Rolls<br/>Bon Bon Reserve, SA Honourable Mention - Nicky Rolls
Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Honourable Mention - Tom O'Hara<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Honourable Mention - Tom O'Hara
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Malcolm Stockill<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Malcolm Stockill
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Phillipp Seiler<br/>Red Moort Reserve Phillipp Seiler
Red Moort Reserve
Lisa Calder<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Lisa Calder
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Sharron Marks<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Sharron Marks
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Shane Woltman<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Shane Woltman
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Erica Nash<br/>Tarcutta Hills Reserve, NSW Erica Nash
Tarcutta Hills Reserve, NSW
Rachel Fleming<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Rachel Fleming
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW

This year our judge Steve Parish highlighted those images that achieved an 'Honourable Mention' as well as the winners of each of the four categories.

Flora Category Winner 

Jacqui Raynes,  Eurardy Reserve, W.A.

Flora Category Honourable Mentions

  • Ann Ingwersen, Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
  • Nicky Rolls, Bon Bon Reserve, SA
  • Tom O'Hara, Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
  • Margaret Stockill, Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Honourable Mention - Ann Ingwersen<br/>Edgbaston Reserve, QLD Honourable Mention - Ann Ingwersen
Edgbaston Reserve, QLD
Honourable Mention - Nicky Rolls<br/>Bon Bon Reserve, SA Honourable Mention - Nicky Rolls
Bon Bon Reserve, SA
Honourable Mention - Tom O'Hara<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Honourable Mention - Tom O'Hara
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Malcolm Stockill<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Malcolm Stockill
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Phillipp Seiler<br/>Red Moort Reserve Phillipp Seiler
Red Moort Reserve
Lisa Calder<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Lisa Calder
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Sharron Marks<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Sharron Marks
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Shane Woltman<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Shane Woltman
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Erica Nash<br/>Tarcutta Hills Reserve, NSW Erica Nash
Tarcutta Hills Reserve, NSW
Rachel Fleming<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Rachel Fleming
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW