Skip to Content

2021 Volunteer Photos: Landscape

Michelle Stook (Volunteer Program Coordinator)
Published 17 May 2021 
about   

Category Winner - Shane Woltmann<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Category Winner - Shane Woltmann
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Honourable Mention - Nicky Rolls<br/>Yourka Reserve, QLD Honourable Mention - Nicky Rolls
Yourka Reserve, QLD
Honourable Mention - Philipp Seiler<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Honourable Mention - Philipp Seiler
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Honourable Mention - Joe Rosa<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Honourable Mention - Joe Rosa
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Honourable Mention - Chris Shaw<br/>Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA Honourable Mention - Chris Shaw
Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA
Angela Woltmann<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Angela Woltmann
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Wendy Corrick<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Wendy Corrick
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
David Adams<br/>Boolcoomatta, SA David Adams
Boolcoomatta, SA
Malcolm Stockill<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Malcolm Stockill
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Sharron Marks<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Sharron Marks
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Tom O'Hara<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Tom O'Hara
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Lisa Calder<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Lisa Calder
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Erica Nash<br/>Tarcutta Hills Reserve, NSW Erica Nash
Tarcutta Hills Reserve, NSW
Ann Ingwersen<br/>Yourka Reserve, QLD Ann Ingwersen
Yourka Reserve, QLD
Rachel Fleming<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Rachel Fleming
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Richard Winterton<br/>Red Moort Reserve, WA Richard Winterton
Red Moort Reserve, WA

This year judge Steve Parish highlighted those images that achieved an 'Honourable Mention' as well as the winners of each of the four categories.

Landscape Category Winner

Shane Woltmann, Ethabuka Reserve, QLD

Landscape Category Honourable Mention

  • Nicky Rolls, Yourka Reserve, QLD
  • Philipp Seiler, Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
  • Joe Rosa, Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
  • Margaret Stockill, Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
  • Chris Shaw, Boolcoomatta, SA
Honourable Mention - Nicky Rolls<br/>Yourka Reserve, QLD Honourable Mention - Nicky Rolls
Yourka Reserve, QLD
Honourable Mention - Philipp Seiler<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Honourable Mention - Philipp Seiler
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
Honourable Mention - Joe Rosa<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Honourable Mention - Joe Rosa
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill<br/>Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD Honourable Mention - Margaret Stockill
Cravens Peak Reserve, QLD
Honourable Mention - Chris Shaw<br/>Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA Honourable Mention - Chris Shaw
Boolcoomatta Reserve, SA
Angela Woltmann<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Angela Woltmann
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Wendy Corrick<br/>Charles Darwin Reserve, WA Wendy Corrick
Charles Darwin Reserve, WA
David Adams<br/>Boolcoomatta, SA David Adams
Boolcoomatta, SA
Malcolm Stockill<br/>Ethabuka Reserve, QLD Malcolm Stockill
Ethabuka Reserve, QLD
Sharron Marks<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Sharron Marks
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Tom O'Hara<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Tom O'Hara
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Lisa Calder<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Lisa Calder
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Erica Nash<br/>Tarcutta Hills Reserve, NSW Erica Nash
Tarcutta Hills Reserve, NSW
Ann Ingwersen<br/>Yourka Reserve, QLD Ann Ingwersen
Yourka Reserve, QLD
Rachel Fleming<br/>Scottsdale Reserve, NSW Rachel Fleming
Scottsdale Reserve, NSW
Richard Winterton<br/>Red Moort Reserve, WA Richard Winterton
Red Moort Reserve, WA