Our supporters

Last updated 24 Sep 2018 

Our Major Donor Honour Board and Bequest Supporter Honour Board acknowledge significant supporters over the life of our organisation.

The following lists gratefully acknowledge significant support from individuals and groups (as per our Annual Report: 2017–18).

Leading Benefactors

Elizabeth Xipell, Lotterywest, The Ian Potter Foundation, The Miller Foundation Ltd.

Key benefactors

Chris and Gina Grubb, Gordon Douglas, Jaramas Foundation, JB Hi-Fi 'Helping Hands Program' and staff, Jord Environment Trust, Margaret and Michael Williams, Margaret Dawbarn Foundation managed by Perpetual, Maxwell Family Foundation, Michael Tichbon

Major benefactors

Annelie Holden in memory of George Dalton, Carrawa Foundation, Flight Centre Foundation, Geoff Giles, Helen Macpherson Smith Trust, Michael J.S. Collins, Pamela and Robert Knight, Terry and Caroline Bellair, The Scully Fund, Vivienne Court Trading Pty Ltd

Supporting benefactors

Dr Alexander Gosling (AM) and Wirat Sukprem, Andrew and Belinda Isles, Andrew Danks, Andrew Keayes and Vanessa Lansdown, Andyinc Foundation, Annabel Anderson, Anne Miller, Australian Geographic Society, Besen Family Foundation, Beth and Phill Schultz, Biophilia Foundation, Brian Snape (AM) and Diana Snape, Bruce Kennett, Bush Habitat Restoration Co-Op Ltd, Clifton and Clara Laing Charitable Trust, Coupland Family, David Rickards in memory of Helen Rickards, David Slack, Diversicon Environmental Foundation, Eva Palmer, Fiorina Gabba, Future Generation Investment Company, Greengib Ltd, Greg Burns, Harris Estate Charitable Gift, Heather Doig and Rob Koczkar, Ian and Stephanie Hardy, Ian Sharp on behalf of his family, Irene Stone, J. Permsew Foundation, Jane Oldfield, Janene Robinson, Kathy Gollan, Kennards Hire Foundation, Leith Hope Memorial Foundation, Macquarie Group Foundation, Maria Manning and
Henry Maas, Marich Foundation, Morphic Asset Management, Naylor-Stewart Ancillary Fund, Pavetta Foundation, Phillip Cornwell and
Cecilia Rice, PW Foundation Pty Ltd, Reece Australia Ltd, Regal Funds Management, Robert and Sue Read, Roslynne J. Milne, Shirley Parkes, Stephanie Miller and Martin Pool, The Abercrombie Family Foundation, The Dynamic Supplies Endowment managed by Equity Trustees, Thelma Elizabeth Heyde, Warwick Nott, Wavish Family Trust, Wildlife Volunteers Association Inc., Wright Family Bequest managed by Equity Trusts

Bequests

Bush Heritage gratefully received bequests from the estates of the following supporters:

Ann Gormley, Ann Monica Murphy, Audrie Ruth Tetley, Barry Phillip Moore, Brian Edward Reycraft Pullen, Colin Hutchinson, Donald Blair Mackay, Edward Albert Beer, Elizabeth Constance Carr, Grace Finlayson, Jane Scragg, Jean Edgecombe, John David Adams, Julianne Bell, Kathrin McMiles, Kenneth Alfred Iles, Kenneth Bell, Kwok Paul Lee, Margaret Munro Esson, Nathalie Kulakowski, Patricia Annesley Naylor, Robert Foster, Ruth Christensen, Sheila Brown, in memory of her husband George Lancelot, Trenery Brown, Sheila Forbes Micholson, Yvonne Joan Viner

Pro-bono partners

Allens, Arnold Bloch Leibler, Daniel Gauchat, The Adelante Group, Environmental Defender's Office of Western Australia, Environmental Systems Solutions, Johanna Villani Design, Jord International, Mills Oakley, Porter Novelli

Recent acknowledgements

We also acknowledge the thousands of everyday Australians who've generously given in support of our work. You know who you are, and we can't thank you enough! Our quarterly newsletters contain a selection of recent gifts.

Spring 2018 | Autumn 2018 | Summer 2017 | Spring 2017 |